View Our Winners

Winner
1st Year Teacher Needs her A, B, C's Too.
School: Annie E. Flynn Educational Center
Classroom: Pietraszewski
Winner
21st Century Here I Come.
School: Adlai Stevenson High School
Classroom: Pietraszewski
Winner
Artistic Minds
School: Lakeview Early Childhood Center
Classroom: Kuykendall
Winner
Audio Recording for Band
School: Anchor Bay Middle School North
Classroom: Sauer
Winner
Beacon Tree Makerspace
School: Beacon Tree Elementary
Classroom: Zawierucha
Winner
Book Buddies
School: Simonds Elementary
Classroom: Culver
Winner
Books! Books! Books!
School: Duncan Elementary
Classroom: Erfourth
Winner
Braille and Tactile Book Boxes
School: Washtenaw Intermediate School District
Classroom: Danilowicz
Winner
Bringing Social Studies to Life
School: Boulan Park Middle School
Classroom: Lewan
Winner
Chrome Cart
School: Simonds Elementary
Classroom: Niesluchowski
Winner
Classroom Conversion
School: Stevenson
Classroom: Milke
Winner
Classroom Library Update
School: Greenwood Elementary
Classroom: Lutomski
Winner
Classroom Literacy Library Makeover
School: Simonds Elementary
Classroom: Farneti-Gerstler
Winner
Creative, Comfy, and Cozy Seating
School: Parkway Chistian School
Classroom: Schmidt
Winner
Dramatic Play - Kitchen Remodeling Project
School: Wheat Early Childhood Center
Classroom: Weaver
Winner
Ebeling Eagles Soar!
School: Ebeling Elementary
Classroom: Laban
Winner
ECSE Supplies
School: Beacon Tree Elementary
Classroom: Jolley
Winner
English Learners Fun Field Trip
School: Simonds Elementary
Classroom: Faycurry
Winner
Feed the Birds
School: Rodgers Elementary
Classroom: Herr
Winner
Flamenco Experience
School: Boulan Park Middle School
Classroom: Galbraith
Winner
Flex Seating
School: Erie Elementary School
Classroom: Myers
Winner
Flexible Seating
School: Boulan
Classroom: Shankin
Winner
Flexible Seating
School: Browning Elementary
Classroom: Jahn
Winner
Flexible Seating
School: Simonds Elementary
Classroom: Cline
Winner
Flexible Seating
School: Shelby Junior High
Classroom: Cardamone
Winner
Flexible Seating and Technology in the classroom
School: Simonds Elementary Schools
Classroom: Simmons
Winner
Flexible Seating for the Classroom
School: Shelby Jr. High School
Classroom: Wakefield
Winner
Flexible Seating in First Grade
School: Harmon Elementary
Classroom: Bodinus
Winner
Full STEAM Ahead
School: Beacon Tree
Classroom: Allen
Winner
Fun with Flexible Seating
School: Beacon Tree Elementary
Classroom: Speshock
Winner
Getting to know our Chromebooks
School: St. Lawrence School
Classroom: Rider
Winner
Guided reading books
School: Shrine Catholic Grade School
Classroom: Green
Winner
Hands on Learning Fun!
School: Ebeling Elementary School
Classroom: Tonkin
Winner
Incorporating technology within the algebra classroom
School: Eppler Junior High
Classroom: Byron
Winner
Innovative Technology for Culinary Arts Class
School: Clintondale High School
Classroom: Merlo
Winner
IPad for the Classroom
School: Kaiser Elementary
Classroom: Allen
Winner
Kindergarten STEM Projects
School: Simonds Elementary
Classroom: Davis
Winner
Letting off some STEAM
School: Ardmore Elementary
Classroom: Rossi
Winner
Leveled Library
School: Huron A
Classroom: Casbar
Winner
Markerboards
School: Bemis Junior High
Classroom: Locher
Winner
Marvelous Minds
School: South River Elementary
Classroom: Reimer
Winner
Math and Literacy Stations Using Flexible Seating
School: Indian Hills Elementary
Classroom: Loose
Winner
Measurement Madness
School: Rochester Adams High School
Classroom: Newman
Winner
Mice for MI Classroom
School: Shelby Junior High
Classroom: Spisak
Winner
Mini Ecosystem
School: Saint Germaine
Classroom: Esler
Winner
New Teacher Needs a Classroom Library
School: Carkenord Elementary
Classroom: Niemi
Winner
Play in Preschool
School: Margaret Black Elementary
Classroom: Zachwieja
Winner
Playground Equipment for Preschoolers
School: Immaculate Conception Catholic School
Classroom: Marr
Winner
Project Math Videos
School: Stevenson High School
Classroom: Lindquist
Winner
Puppets for preschool!
School: Plumbrook Elementary
Classroom: Ivy
Winner
Quality Children's Literature Library
School: Addams Early Childhood Center
Classroom: Truesdell
Winner
Readers are Leaders
School: West Utica Elementary
Classroom: Burgett
Winner
Readers Are Leaders at MacArthur K-8
School: MacArthur K-8 University Academy
Classroom: Wyjtylo
Winner
Reading and Math Toolkit
School: Beacon Tree Elementary
Classroom: Cusumano
Winner
Sensory and Technology in the Classroom
School: Kaiser Elementary
Classroom: Robisch
Winner
Stocking Gym Supplies
School: New Haven Endeavour Elementary
Classroom: Majewski
Winner
Take-off With Technology!
School: Huron Academy
Classroom: Powell
Winner
Teen Researchers
School: University High School Academy
Classroom: Maas
Winner
Warrior Laundry Service
School: Southfield High School for the Art and Technology
Classroom: Robinson
Winner
We are Scientists
School: Beacon Tree
Classroom: Evans
Winner
We Lead...Others Follow!
School: MacArthur K-8 University Academy
Classroom: Bush
Winner
We've Got the Beat!
School: Parcells Middle School
Classroom: Torrento
Winner
yearbook camera
School: cardinal mooney
Classroom: praet