View Our Winners

Search   
Winner
Building A Collaborative Science Classroom
School: Adams High School
Classroom: Newman
Winner
Sensory Supplies
School: Beacon Tree Elementary
Classroom: Taylor
Winner
Fabulous First Grade Learning!
School: Beacon Tree Elementary
Classroom: Orlando
Winner
Take Home Science
School: Beacon Tree Elementary
Classroom: Evans
Winner
Full STEAM Ahead for Second Grade
School: Beacon Tree Elementary
Classroom: Allen
Winner
Flexible Seating
School: Beacon Tree Elementary
Classroom: Speshock
Winner
Growth Mind Set Picture Books
School: Beacon Tree Elementary
Classroom: Cusumano
Winner
Can You Hear Us Now
School: Bemis Junior High School
Classroom: Locher
Winner
Collaboration Stations
School: Boulan Park Middle School
Classroom: Shankin
Winner
Classroom Economy
School: Browning Elementary
Classroom: Jolley
Winner
Writer's Workshop
School: Browning Elementary
Classroom: Jahn
Winner
Science, Social Studies, and Math: A Hands On Approach
School: Browning Elementary
Classroom: Nuse
Winner
Sensory Room Resources
School: Duncan Elementary
Classroom: Zieleniewski
Winner
Flexible Seating for Success
School: Duncan Elementary
Classroom: Erfourth
Winner
Physical Education Matters
School: Ebeling Elementary
Classroom: Laban
Winner
Score IPads for our Classroom!
School: Ebeling Elementary
Classroom: Zatell-Holden
Winner
Flexible Seating Classroom
School: Greenwood Elementary
Classroom: Lutomski
Winner
Flexible Seating
School: Harmon Elementary
Classroom: Murray
Winner
Flexible Seats for Little Learners
School: Harmon Elementary
Classroom: Demers
Winner
Global Teambuilding
School: Harmon Elementary
Classroom: Venettis
Winner
Fine Motor Skills
School: Hatherly Educational Center
Classroom: Zachwieja
Winner
Putting Technology in the Hands of Young Students
School: Huron Academy
Classroom: Powell
Winner
Technology in Learning
School: Huron Academy
Classroom: Alger
Winner
Read for Life
School: Huron Academy
Classroom: DaPra
Winner
First Grade Technology
School: Huron Academy
Classroom: Casbar
Winner
Engaging Students with IXL
School: Immaculate Conception
Classroom: Green
Winner
Flexible Seating for Flexible Learning
School: Indian Hills Elementary
Classroom: Loose
Winner
Classroom Library
School: Jefferson Elementary School
Classroom: Tarnacki
Winner
Let's Get Cooking
School: Kaiser Elementary
Classroom: Allen
Winner
Sensory Overload!
School: Kaiser Elementary School
Classroom: Martz
Winner
Technology in the Classroom
School: Kaiser Elementary School
Classroom: Robisch
Winner
Sensory Exploration
School: Lakeview Early Childhood Center
Classroom: Weaver
Winner
Classroom Ukuleles
School: Lamphere Public Schools
Classroom: Jones
Winner
Renovate the Music Library
School: Lincoln High School
Classroom: Torrento
Winner
ReadBox: The Modern Classroom
School: Maple Lane Elementary
Classroom: Greenwell
Winner
Stocking the P.E. Closets
School: New Haven/Endeavour Elementary
Classroom: Majewski
Winner
Everything In It's Place
School: Parkway Christian School
Classroom: Schmidt
Winner
The Science Behind Pixar
School: Paul A. Schalm Elememtary
Classroom: Havers
Winner
Working Together!
School: Plumbrook Elementary
Classroom: Ivy
Winner
Resource Room Manipulatives
School: Port Huron High School
Classroom: Speshock
Winner
Flexible Seating in the First Grade Classroom
School: Princeton Elementary
Classroom: Schumacher
Winner
Reading Systems & Tablets
School: Rodgers Elementary
Classroom: Herr
Winner
Science is Fun
School: Saint Mary of the Hills Preschool
Classroom: Scott
Winner
Flexible Classroom Seating
School: Shelby Junior High School
Classroom: Wakefield
Winner
Fun, comfortable seating!
School: Siersma Elementary
Classroom: Nolan
Winner
Super 2nd Grade Scientists
School: Simonds Elementary
Classroom: Niesluchowski
Winner
R is for Reading
School: Simonds Elementary
Classroom: Culver
Winner
Lego Wall
School: Simonds Elementary
Classroom: Murphy
Winner
World Cultures Project
School: Simonds Elementary
Classroom: Witkowski
Winner
Get the SCOOP on Reading!
School: Simonds Elementary School
Classroom: Cline
Winner
English Learners Experiencing American Culture
School: Simonds, Edmonson, Lessenger
Classroom: Faycurry
Winner
Connecting with Cooperative Learning
School: South River Elementary
Classroom: Reimer
Winner
Warrior Laundry Service
School: Southfield High School for the Arts & Technology
Classroom: Robinson
Winner
Mighty Math Manipulatives
School: St. Lawrence
Classroom: Rider
Winner
Three, Two, One, Blast Off!
School: Stevenson High School
Classroom: Pietraszewski
Winner
Alternative Seating for the Classroom
School: Stevenson High School
Classroom: Bigelow
Winner
Kindergarten Technology
School: Susick Elementary
Classroom: Koch
Winner
Creative Seating Allows Flexible Learning
School: Troy Athens High School
Classroom: Fakhouri
Winner
Technology in the 21st Century Classroom
School: University High School Academy
Classroom: Maas
Winner
Classroom Enhancement
School: Warren Woods Early Childhood Center
Classroom: McLaughlin
Winner
Operation Tasty Freeze
School: Warren Woods Tower
Classroom: Ghattas
Winner
Hokki Stool Seating
School: Wass Elementary
Classroom: Schulte
Winner
A Book A Day Keeps Your Mind At Play
School: West Utica Elementary
Classroom: Burgett